MTS

Tuition Packages

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) 

Yayasan MENDAKI is the pioneer self-help group in providing tuition for the public.  

MTS aims to provide quality and affordable tuition to help students achieve better results in their school and national exams. It is open to all primary and secondary-level Muslim students. MTS is aligned with MOE’s curriculum and provides additional developmental activities. 

Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) is a collaboration with 3 other self-help groups (SHGs).

With effect from 2022, MTS and CTP are streamlined and offered at over 90 centres around the country. 

Desired outcomes 

  • Every student is inspired to learn 
  • Every student aspires to succeed in school and life 
  • Every student gains confidence and improves in their exams 
  • Every student looks up to their tutors as role models 

Eligibility criteria  

  • Singaporean or Singapore Permanent Resident.
  • Studying in full-time local government or government-aided schools and madrasahs. 
  • Muslim students: No income criteria.
  • Non-Muslim students: Please see below. 

Eligibility Criteria for non-Muslim Students registering for MTS:

  • Chinese students – Monthly Household Income (MHI) $4,800 &/or Per Capita Income (PCI) $1,400 and below
  • Eurasian students – PCI $1,200 and below
  • Indian students – no eligibility criteria

The tuition fees have been reduced to a one-time $10 registration fee per student per year, to make it more affordable and accessible to all.

This $10 fee is applicable to:

  • All Malay/Muslim students
  • Chinese students with gross MHI of $4,800 and below and/or gross PCI of $1,400 and below
  • All Indian students with PCI $1,000 and above

Note: Eurasian students with gross PCI of $1,200 and below need not pay any fees

Students/parents who have difficulty paying fees may seek a fee waiver from their respective SHGs.

The eligibility criteria and how to apply are indicated as follows:

Chinese students

MHI $2,400 and below and/or PCI $800 and below

To apply, email  [email protected]

Eurasian students

PCI $1,200 and below

To apply, email [email protected]

Indian students

PCI $1,000 and below

To apply, email  [email protected]

 

Subjects and levels offered 

  1. English and Maths – For Primary 1 – 2, Secondary 1 –  2, Secondary 3 – 4 Normal Technical
  2. English, Maths, Science/Combined Science (Physics/Chemistry) – For Primary 3 – 6, Secondary 3 – 5.

Students must choose at least 2 and at most 3 subjects/classes to ensure that they receive comprehensive support for their education. 

Changes to MTS with effect from 2022 

  1. One-time $10 Registration Fee 
    The fee has been reduced to just $10 per student, to make it more affordable and accessible to all.
  2. Smaller Class Sizes
    With more qualified and committed tutors per student ratio, students can receive more focused attention to help them succeed
  3. More Comprehensive Academic Support
    Students can now register for up to three separate classes/subjects if they need stronger support to prepare for their PSLE. 

Fees 

  • Fee payment will be via PayNow QR code scanning. If you do not have PayNow, you would need to pay via NETS at one of our satellite centres. 

 

Click here to register

Watch below to find out how to register for MTS!

Unsure of the registration steps? Check out the manual here!

MTS Centre Listing 2024

ONLINE CENTRES CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 ONLINE CENTRE - ENGLISH EGOC N/A N/A P3 ENG FRI 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
ENG SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P4 ENG MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
ENG SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P5 ENG WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
ENG SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P6 ENG FRI 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
ENG SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S1 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S2 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) THU 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S3 -ENG (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) THU 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S5 ENG (NA) TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
ENG (NA) SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
ENG (NA) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
2 ONLINE CENTRE - SCIENCE SCOC N/A N/A P3 SCI MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
SCI SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P4 SCI WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
SCI SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P5 SCI FRI 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
SCI SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P6 SCI MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
SCI SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
S3 SCI (EXP/NA) WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S4 SCI (EXP/NA) MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
S5 SCI (NA) WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
SCI (NA) SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
SCI (NA) SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
3 ONLINE CENTRE - MATHS MAOC N/A N/A P3 MATHS WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
MATHS SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P4 MATHS FRI 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
MATHS SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P5 MATHS MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P6 MATHS WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
MATHS SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S1 MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) THU 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
S2 MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S3 MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) THU 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 11.30AM - 1.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S4 MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S5 MATHS (NA) THU 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (NA) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS (NA) SAT 2.00PM - 3.30PM
CENTRAL DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) JSPSW 5 ANG MO KIO ST 52 569228 P3 - P6 SCI TUE 5.15PM - 6.45PM
2 ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) APS 19 ANG MO KIO AVE 9 569785 P3 – P6 MATHS TUE 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SCI TUE 3.30PM - 5.00PM
3 ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL AMKPS 20 ANG MO KIO AVE 3 569920 P1 – P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 – P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
4 BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL [SCHOOL-BASED] BYSS 10 JLN BUNGA RAMPAI 538403 S2 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 3.30PM - 5.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) WED 3.30PM - 5.00PM
S3 SCI (EXP/NA) MON 3.30PM - 5.00PM
ENG (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 3.30PM - 5.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) WED 3.30PM - 5.00PM
5 BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL BMSS 10 LENGKOK BAHRU 159050 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 – S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
6 GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL GESSP 100 REDHILL CL 158901 P2 - P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 GEYLANG WEST CC GWCC 1205 UPPER BOON KENG RD 387311 P3 – P4 ENG SAT 10.00AM - 11:30AM
MATHS SAT 11.45AM - 1.15PM
P5 – P6 ENG SAT 1.30PM - 3.00PM
MATHS SAT 3.15PM - 4.45PM
8 HENDERSON WELL CENTRE HDCC 93 HENDERSON RD
#01-212
150093 P5 - P6 ENG MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS MON 7.45PM- 9.15PM
S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) TUE 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) TUE 7.45PM- 9.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) TUE 7.45PM- 9.15PM
P1 - P4 ENG WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS WED 7.45PM- 9.15PM
P3 - P5 SCI FRI 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6; S3 - S4 SCI FRI 7.45PM- 9.15PM
9 HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL HGSS 2 HOUGANG ST 93 534256 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
10 JALAN KUKOH RESIDENT COMMITTEE JKRC BLK 8 JALAN KUKOH, # 04-37 162008 P1 – P3 ENG TUE 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS TUE 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P4 – P6 ENG FRI 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS FRI 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P3 - P4 SCI MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P5 - P6 SCI MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
S1 ENG (G2) MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS (G1) MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
11 JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL JSPSS 5 ANG MO KIO ST 52 569228 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 8.30AM - 10.00AM
MATHS SAT 10.15AM - 11.45AM
12 LENG KEE CC LKCC 400 LENGKOK BAHRU 159049 P1 - P2 ENG MON 3.00PM - 4.30PM
MATHS MON 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P3 & P4 ENG TUE 3.00PM - 4.30PM
MATHS TUE 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P5 & P6 MATHS WED 4.45PM - 6.15PM
SCI FRI 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P4 SCI FRI 3.00PM - 4.30PM
13 RADIN MAS CC RMCC 1 TELOK BLANGAH CRES 098915 P3 ENG MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 – P6 ENG MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS WED 7.45PM - 9.15PM
14 TOA PAYOH CENTRAL RC TPCR 93 TOA PAYOH CENTRAL 319194 P1 - P4 ENG MON 3.45PM - 5.15PM
MATHS MON 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P3 SCI TUE 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P4 SCI TUE 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P5 - P6 SCI MON 3.45PM - 5.15PM
ENG TUE 3.45PM - 5.15PM
MATHS TUE 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) TUE 3.45PM - 5.15PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) TUE 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) THU 3.45PM - 5.15PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) THU 5.30PM - 7.00PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) MON 5.30PM - 7.00PM
15 XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL XIMPS 9 HOUGANG AVE 8 538784 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 8.00AM - 9:30AM
MATHS SAT 9.45AM - 11:15AM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 8.00AM - 9:30AM
NORTH EAST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 WATERWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL WWPS 70 PUNGGOL DR 828802 P3-P6 MATHS SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
SCI SAT 10:30AM - 12:15PM
2 AL-ISLAH MOSQUE AISMQ 30 PUNGGOL FIELD 828812 P4 – P6 MATHS MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
ENG/SCI WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
3 CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL CAAPS 30 PASIR RIS ST 41 518935 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
4 COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CPSP 51 COMPASSVALE CRES 545083 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
CPSS S3 – S4 ENG/SCI (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S1 ENG(G1/G2/G3) SAT 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
S2 ENG(EXP/NA/NT) SAT 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS(EXP/NA/NT) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
5 GREENDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) GDPS 50 Edgedale Plains 828848 P1-P2 MATHS MONDAY 2.00PM -3.30PM
ENG MONDAY 3.45PM -5.15PM
P3-P6 MATHS MONDAY 2.00PM -3.30PM
SCI MONDAY 3.45PM -5.15PM
6 AL MAWADDAH MOSQUE MWMQ 151 COMPASSVALE BOW 544997 P1-P2 ENG MON 6PM - 7.30PM
MATH MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P3-P6 SCIENCE MON 6PM - 7.30PM
MATH MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
7 JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL JUYSS 11 TAMPINES ST 84 528933 S1 – S4 ENG/SCI(G1/G2/G3, EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS(G1/G2/G3,EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 MUHAMMADIYAH WELFARE HOME (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) MWH 101 PASIR RIS RD 519154 P4, P6, S2 - S4 ENG/SCI MON 8.00PM - 9.30PM
MATHS WED 8.00PM - 9.30PM
9 PASIR RIS ELIAS CC PECC 629 PASIR RIS DR 3 510629 P6 STD, S1-S2 ENG FRI 3.45PM – 5.15PM
MATHS FRI 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P6 STD SCI SAT 10.00AM - 11.30AM
S3/4 EXP & S3/4 NA ENG SAT 11.45AM - 1.15AM
MATHS SAT 1.30PM - 3.00PM
S3 EXP SCI SAT 10.00AM - 11.30AM
S3/4 EXP, S4 NA SCI SCI SAT 10.00AM - 11.30AM
10 PERTAPIS CENTRE FOR WOMEN & GIRLS (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) PCWG 42 SURIN AVE 535638 S1 – S4 S1 - S2 ENG(EXP/NA/NT) TUE 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S3 - S4 ENG(EXP/NA/NT) TUE 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S1 - S2 MATHS(EXP/NA/NT) THUR 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S3 - S4 MATHS(EXP/NA/NT) THUR 8.00PM - 9.30PM
11 PERTAPIS CHILDREN HOME (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) PCH 993B KOVAN RD (OFF YIO CHU KANG RD) 545676 P1 - P3 ENG MON 4.30PM - 6.00PM
P4 - S4 ENG MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P1 - P3 MATHS TUE 4.30PM - 6.00PM
P4 – S4 MATHS TUE 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P4 - S4 SCI WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
12 PUNGGOL COAST ACTIVITY CENTRE PVCC 668B EDGEFIELD PLAINS #01-690 821668 P1 - P2 ENG SUN 2PM - 3.30PM
MATHS SUN 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P3 & P4 ENG SUN 9AM-10.30AM
MATHS SUN 10.45AM- 12.15PM
P3 SCI THUR 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 SCI THUR 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P5 SCI WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 MATHS WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P5 MATHS MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 ENG MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 SCI TUE 6.00PM -7.30PM
P5 ENG TUE 6.00PM -7.30PM
13 PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) PGPS 98 PUNGGOL WALK 828772 P3 - P6 ENG WED 2.00PM - 3.00PM
SCI WED 3.00PM - 4.00PM
MATHS FRI 2.00PM TO 3.30PM
14 SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) SPPS 71 ANCHORVALE LINK 544799 P5 – P6 ENG/SCI FRI 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P3 - P6 MATHS WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
15 TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL TPSSAM 252 TAMPINES ST 12 529427 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
TPSSPM S1 – S4 ENG/SCI(G1/G2/G3) SAT 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS(G1/G2/G3) SAT 3.45PM - 5.15PM
16 LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) LVSS 12 PASIR RIS ST 11 519073 S1-2 ENG(G1/G2/G3, EXP/NA/NT) WED 3.00PM to 4.30PM
MATHS((G1/G2/G3, EXP/NA/NT) WED 4.45PM to 6.15PM
S3-S4/S5NA MATHS(EXP/NA/NT) WED 3.30PM to 5.00PM
SCI(EXP/NA/NT) WED 5.15PM to 6.45PM
NORTH WEST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 MARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) MLSS 12 MARSILING RD 739110 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
2 ADMIRALTY PRIMARY SCHOOL AMPS 11 WOODLANDS CIR 739807 P1 – P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 – P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
3 ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL AMSS 31 WOODLANDS CRES 737916 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 – S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 – S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
4 AL-IMAN MOSQUE AIMQ 10 BUKIT PANJANG RING RD 679943 P1 – P6 ENG MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P3 – P6 SCI THU 6.00PM - 7.30PM
S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) WED 7.45PM - 9.15PM
S2 – S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) WED 7.45PM - 9.15PM
5 CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CBSSPM 51 SEMBAWANG DR 757699 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 2.45PM - 4.15PM
S2 - S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 2.45PM - 4.15PM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
6 CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CBSSAM 51 SEMBAWANG DR 757699 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
7 EVERGREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) EVPS 31 WOODLANDS CIR 738908 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.45AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.45AM
8 FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) FCPSW 23 WOODLANDS AVE 1 739063 P4 - P6 MATHS WED 2.15PM - 3.45PM
9 FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL FCPSS 23 WOODLANDS AVE 1 739063 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
10 FUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL FCSS 21 WOODLANDS AVE 1 739062 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
11 GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL GWPS 11 WOODLANDS DR 62 737942 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
12 HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) HUPS 21 YISHUN AVE 11 768857 P4 - P6 MATHS WED 1.00PM - 2.30PM
13 INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) INPS 80 WOODLANDS DR 17 737888 P6 MATHS WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SCI WED 3.30PM - 5.00PM
14 MARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOL MLSSCB 12 MARSILING RD 739110 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM -  12.15PM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
15 MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL MFSS 2 ANG MO KIO ST 21 569384 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
16 NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) NBPS 7 YISHUN AVE 4 769028 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS SAT 2.45PM - 4.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
17 NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL NBSS 901 YISHUN RING RD 768689 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
18 NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL NLPS 15 YISHUN AVE 4 769026 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
19 QIHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL QHPS 5 WOODLANDS ST 81 738908 P1 - P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P3 - P6 SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
20 REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL RGSS 50 CHOA CHU KANG NORTH 5 689621 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
21 UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UTSS 20 CHOA CHU KANG ST 62 689143 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) WED 7.30PM - 9.00PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) MON 7.30PM - 9.00PM
22 WOODLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) WLPS 10 WOODLANDS DR 50 738853 P1 - P6 ENG MON 4.30PM - 6.00PM
MATHS WED 4.30PM - 6.00PM
23 WOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) WLSS 11 MARSILING RD 739111 S4 MATHS (NA) THU 2.45PM - 4.15PM
MATHS (EXP) THU 4.15PM - 5.45PM
SCI (EXP/NA) FRI 3.15PM - 4.45PM
24 XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) XSPS 8 YISHUN ST 21 768611 P4 - P6 MATHS WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SCI FRI 2.00PM - 3.30PM
25 ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) ZEPS 9 FAJAR RD 679002 P6 ENG MON 3.00PM - 4.30PM
MATHS WED 3.00PM - 4.30PM
P5 ENG WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P3 - P5 MATHS FRI 2.00PM - 3.30PM
26 WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) WTPS 10 WELLINGTON CIR 757702 P3 - P6 SCI WED 2.45PM - 4,15PM
P1 - P6 ENG FRI 2.00M - 3.30PM
MATHS FRI 3.45PM - 5.15PM
SOUTH EAST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 MADRASAH AL-MAARIF AL-ISLAMIAH (SCH-BASED) AMAI 3 LORONG 39 GEYLANG 87865 P3-P6 MATHS FRI 2.00PM - 3.15PM
ENG FRI 3.30PM -5.15PM
2 DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL DMPS 52 BEDOK RESERVOIR CRES 479226 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
3 DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) DASS 4800 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD 479229 S1 – S4 ENG/SCI(G1/G2/G3,EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS(G1/G2/G3,EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM-
4 TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL BASED) TKPS 50 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD 479239 P3 – P6 SCI SAT 11.15AM - 12.45PM
P1 – P6 ENG SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS SAT 9.45AM - 11.15AM
5 BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) BGPSW 1 BEDOK SOUTH AVE 2 469317 P1-P6 MATHS WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
ENG/SCI FRI 2.00PM -3.30PM
6 BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL BGPSS 1 BEDOK SOUTH AVE 2 469317 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL BGSS 360 BEDOK NORTH AVE 3 469722 S1 – S4 MATHS (G1/G2/G3,EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
ENG/SCI(G1/G2/G3,EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CCSSAM 23 SIMEI ST 3 529894 S1 – S2 ENG(G1/G2/G3, EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS(G1/G2/G3, EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3-S4 ENG/SCI (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
CPSSPM P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 2.00PM -3.30PM
MATHS SAT 3.45PM -5.15PM
9 PPIS STUDENT CARE CENTRE BEDOK (FOR PPIS STUDENTS ONLY) PSCCB 136 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD 460136 P1 - P3 ENG MON 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 ENG MON 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P1 - P3 MATHS TUE 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 MATHS TUE 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P4 - P6 SCI WED 5.15PM - 6.45PM
10 TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) TEPS 501 BEDOK SOUTH AVE 3 469300 P5-P6 MATHS MON 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SCI THUR 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SOUTH WEST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) YHSS 35 JURONG WEST ST 41 649406 S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) MON 4.45PM - 6.15PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) WED 4.45PM - 6.15PM
SCI (EXP/NA) THU 4.45PM - 6.15PM
2 UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) UTPS 21 CHOA CHU KANG CRES 688268 P4 - P6 ENG MON 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS WED 2.00PM - 3.30PM
3 PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) PEPS 30 BUKIT BATOK WEST AVE 3 659163 P1 - P6 MATHS MON 4.15PM - 5.45PM
P1 - P2 ENG THU 4.15PM - 5.45PM
P3 - P6 SCI THU 4.15PM - 5.45PM
4 CORPORATION PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) CRPSSB 31 JURONG WEST ST 24 648347 P3 - P6 SCI THU 2.00PM - 3.30PM
5 BOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) BLSS 11 JURONG WEST ST 65 648354 S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) MON 4.45PM - 6.15PM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) THU 4.45PM - 6.15PM
6 BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL BLGP 20 BOON LAY DR 649930 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL BVSS 16 BUKIT BATOK ST 21 659633 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL CTSSAM 10 CLEMENTI AVE 3 129904 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12:15AM
S2 – S5 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12:15AM
S3 - S5 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
CTSSPM P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS SAT 3.45PM - 5:15PM
9 CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) COCPS 3 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 689814 P3 – P6 MATHS FRI 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P3 - P6 ENG/SCI FRI 3.45PM - 5.15PM
10 CORPORATION PRIMARY SCHOOL CRPS 31 JURONG WEST ST 24 648347 P1 – P6 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
11 HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL HLSS 10 BUKIT BATOK ST 52 659250 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10:30AM
12 JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL JWSS 61 JURONG WEST ST 65 648348 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.45AM - 11:15AM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.45AM - 11:15AM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 8.00AM - 9.30AM
13 JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL JVSS 202 JURONG EAST AVE 1 609790 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S3 - S4 SCI (EXP/NA) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
14 MENDAKI@CCK MCCK BLK 813A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 7 #01-571 681813 P1 ENG SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P2 ENG SAT 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS SAT 2.45PM - 4.15PM
P3 ENG TUE 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS THU 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 ENG TUE 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS THU 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P5 ENG MON 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS WED 6.00PM - 7.30PM
SCI FRI 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 ENG MON 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS WED 7.45PM - 9.15PM
SCI FRI 7.45PM - 9.15PM
15 PPIS STUDENT CARE CENTRE JURONG (FOR PPIS STUDENTS ONLY) PPISJ BLK 520 JURONG WEST ST 52 #01-195 640520 P1 - P3 ENG MON 3.30PM - 5.00PM
MATHS TUE 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 ENG MON 5.15PM - 6.45PM
MATHS TUE 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P3 - P6 SCI WED 5.15PM - 6.45PM
16 TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL TWPS 11 TECK WHYE WALK 688261 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
17 WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL WESS 11 JURONG WEST ST 25 648350 S1 ENG (G1/G2/G3) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (G1/G2/G3) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 - S4 ENG (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS (EXP/NA/NT) SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM
18 YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL YUHP 158 JURONG EAST ST 24 609558 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SAT 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SAT 10.45AM - 12.15PM

Tuition Schedule

Schedule Announcements

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) 2024 Tuition Schedule - Saturday

  SATURDAY 2024
  Date Lesson
January  20 Lesson 1
27 Lesson 2
     
February  3 Lesson 3
10 PH – Chinese New Year
17 Lesson 4
24 Lesson 5
     
March 2 Lesson 6
9 Term 1 School Holidays
16 Lesson 7
23 Lesson 8
30 No Lesson
     
April 6 Lesson 9
13 No Lesson (Hari Raya)
20 Lesson 10
27 Lesson 11
     
May 4 Lesson 12
11 Lesson 13
18 Lesson 14
25 Lesson 15
     
June 1 Term 2 School Holidays
8 Term 2 School Holidays
15 Term 2 School Holidays
22 Lesson 16
29 Lesson 17
     
July 6 Lesson 18
13 Lesson 19
20 Lesson 20
27 Lesson 21
     
August 3 Lesson 22
10 School Holiday – Post National Day 
17 Lesson 23
24 Lesson 24
31 Lesson 25
     
September  7 Term 3 School Holidays
14 Lesson 26
21 Lesson 27
28 Lesson 28
     
October 5 Lesson 29
12 Lesson 30
19 Lesson 31
26 Lesson 32
     
  *The schedule above is subject to changes.
     

How do I register for an account?

I do not have an NRIC. Am I able to register for an account?

Why are there so few MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) centres for Sec 5N(A) classes?

There is no MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) centre near my house. Will MENDAKI be able to open one?

I understand that the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) near my house is quite popular. Will MENDAKI open more classes / places for students to sign up?

The registration form requires me to sign up for 2 classes, yet my preferred MTS centre offers only 1 subject. Why is this so? What should I do?

How will I know if the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) centre that I am waitlisting for has a vacancy opening up?

How can I check the status of my waitlisting for an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) centre? When will I know the outcome of the waitlisting?

Generally, what are the chances of being able to successfully secure a place after waitlisting at an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)?

What happens if I am unsuccessful in my waitlisting for an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) ?

I was unsuccessful in waitlisting for a place at a MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) centre. Can I get a refund of the registration fee?

What is the registration fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)?

Why has MENDAKI reviewed the registration fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)?

I am unable to pay the $10 commitment fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS). What should I do?

I don’t know yet which stream my Primary 6 child will be in next year in secondary school. Should I register for a place in the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) at this time?

Can I make changes to the centres I selected for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) once I know the secondary level stream and/or school that my child will be in? If so, how can I do so?

What documents do I need to upload in order to register for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) ?

I am a stepparent registering my stepchild for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS). What do I need to know for registration purposes?

What is MyInfo? How can I benefit from it?

Is it a must for all my children registering for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) to have a dedicated laptop/computer each? What happens if they don’t?

Should I declare if my child has a medical condition when registering for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)? What will MENDAKI do with the info?

What is MyInfo?

What are the benefits of MyInfo?

Am I eligible for a Singpass MyInfo profile?

How can I update my Singpass MyInfo profile?

How can I print my CPF Contribution history in my profile?

How can I obtain more information on MyInfo?

Are there any consequences for low MTS class attendance for students?

What is School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

Am I eligible for School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

Which documents must I have ready on hand before I apply for School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

How do I know if my application for School Assistance Scheme (SAS) is successful?

Can non-Muslim students apply for fee waiver?

AmPowered @ MTS

AmPowered @ MTS is a programme that offers Secondary 3 and 4 MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) students access to mentors who:

  • ENHANCE students’ motivation to achieve their aspirations
  • CONNECT students to support networks and resources, (e.g. information, financial assistance) where required and
  • PROVIDE GUIDANCE for students to develop transferable skills and make better-informed decisions about their post-secondary education pathways based on their interests and strengths

Find out more about the programme with the AmPowered @ MTS Info Kit here.

Contact Us

Need assistance? Contact us via https://my.mendaki.org.sg/Home/ContactUs

Details of Registration centres
Please note that registration closing date is 31 January 2024.

Please make an appointment via https://my.mendaki.org.sg/Home/ContactUs
before coming down to our satellite centres. Select “Make An Appointment” under the drop down button.

ZONE CENTRE ADDRESS CONTACT NUMBER BUS SERVICE NEAREST MRT REGISTRATION HOURS
CENTRAL WISMA MENDAKI HQ 51 KEE SUN AVENUE S(457057) 6245 5555 10, 12, 13, 14, 16 BEDOK MONDAY TO FRIDAY: 9:00AM TO 6:00PM. SATURDAY, SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAY: CLOSED
SOUTH EAST M3 @ WISMA GEYLANG SERAI Blk 1 ENGKU AMAN TURN #03-03 S(408528) 6580 2970 67, 2, 7, 13, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30, 51, 76, 154, 155 EUNOS, PAYA LEBAR MONDAY TO FRIDAY: 9:00AM TO 6:00PM. SATURDAY, SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAY: CLOSED
SOUTH WEST MENDAKI @ CHOA CHU KANG 813A CHOA CHU KANG AVE7 #01-57 S(681813) 6248 5951 308, 983 CHOA CHU KANG MONDAY TO FRIDAY: 9:00AM TO 6:00PM. SATURDAY, SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAY: CLOSED
NORTH WEST MENDAKI @ WOODLANDS 10 WOODLANDS SQUARE, WOODS SQUARE SOLO 1 #03-42 S(737714) 6369 8411 5 MINUTES WALKING DISTANCE FROM WOODLANDS MRT WOODLANDS MONDAY TO FRIDAY: 9:00AM TO 6:00PM. SATURDAY, SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAY: CLOSED
NORTH EAST MENDAKI @ PUNGGOL 1 PUNGGOL DRIVE S828629 6585 0062 328, 39 and MRT NORTH EAST LINE ONE PUNGGOL MONDAY TO FRIDAY: 9:00AM TO 6:00PM. SATURDAY, SUNDAY & PUBLIC HOLIDAY: CLOSED