MTS

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) (Registration starts on 16 Oct 2021 at 3pm)

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) 

Yayasan MENDAKI is the pioneer self-help group in providing tuition for the public.  

MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS)  

MTS aims to provide quality and affordable tuition to help students achieve better results in their school and national exams. It is open to all primary and secondary level Muslim students. MTS is aligned with MOE’s curriculum and provides additional developmental activities. 

Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)  

CTP is a collaboration with 3 other self-help groups (SHGs) – the Chinese Development Assistance Council (CDAC), the Eurasian Association (EA), and the Singapore Indian Development Association (SINDA) to offer quality and affordable tuition to students of all races and religions. CTP aims to boost students’ academic performance in English, Maths and Science. 

With effect from 2022, MTS and CTP are streamlined and offered at over 90 centres around the country. 

Desired outcomes 

  • Every student is inspired to learn 
  • Every student aspires to succeed in school and life 
  • Every student gains confidence and improves in their exams 
  • Every student looks up to their tutors as role models 

Eligibility criteria  

  • Singaporean or Singapore Permanent Resident. 
  • Studying in full-time local government or government-aided schools and madrasahs. 
  • Muslim students: No income criteria. 
  • Non-Muslim students: Please see below. 
  • For Chinese students, gross monthly total household income must be $4,000 and below, or gross monthly household per capita income must be $1,200 and below. 
  • For Eurasian students, gross monthly total household income must be less than $3,000, or gross monthly household per capita income must be less than $800. 
  • For Indian students, there is no income criteria. 

Applications for students who are not in the above categories will be reviewed on a case-by-case basis. 

Subjects and levels offered 

English and Maths for Primary 1, Primary 2, Secondary 1 and Secondary 2.

English,Maths, Science for all other Primary 3 to Primary 6, Secondary 3 to Secondary 5.

Students must choose at least 2 and at most 3 subjects/classes to ensure that they receive comprehensive support for their education. 

Changes to MTS/CTP with effect from 2022 

1) One-time $10 Registration Fee 
The fee has been reduced to just $10 per student, to make it more affordable and accessible to all. 

2) Smaller Class Sizes 
With more qualified and committed tutors per student ratio, students can receive more focused attention to help them succeed 

3) More Comprehensive Academic Support 
Students can now register for up to three separate classes/subjects if they need stronger support to prepare for their PSLE. 

Fees 

  • Fee payment will be via PayNow QR code scanning. If you do not have PayNow, you would need to pay via NETS at one of our satellite centres. 
  • Muslim students – $10 commitment fee for all students. 
  • Non-Muslim Indian students – $10 commitment fee for all students
  • Other non-Muslim students – Please see below. The respective SHGs may grant a fee subsidy to students of their community. 

Primary 1 to 3 

Primary 3

Primary 4 to 6 

Secondary 1 to 5 

  • 2 Subjects – $169 

 

  • 3 Subjects – $241
  • 2 Subjects – $241 
  • 3 Subjects – $349 
  • 2 Subjects – $241 
  • 3 Subjects – $349 

 CTP fees for non-Muslims are inclusive of a $10 non-refundable registration fee and a $15 non-refundable book fee. 

Click here to register

MTS Centre Listing 2022 (Registration starts on 16 Oct 2021 at 3pm)

CENTRAL DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL AMKPS 20 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 3 569920 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
2 BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL BMSS 10 LENGKOK BAHRU 159050 S1 – S5 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
3 GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) GESSP 100 REDHILL CL 158901 P2-P6 MATHS SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
ENG/SCI SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
4 GEYLANG WEST CC (ONLINE CLASS ONLY) GWCC 1205 UPPER BOON KENG ROAD 387311 P1 – P4 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P5 – S1 ENG SATURDAY 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 2.45PM - 4.15PM
P4 SCI SUNDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
S2 ENG SUNDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
P5 SCI SUNDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S2 MATHS SUNDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P6 SCI SUNDAY 1.00PM - 2.30PM
S3 & S4 MATHS SUNDAY 1.00PM - 2.30PM
S3 & S4 ENG SUNDAY 2.45PM - 4.15PM
5 HENDERSON WELL CENTRE HDCC BLK 93 HENDERSON ROAD, #01-212 150093 P5 & P6 ENG MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P5 & P6 MATHS MONDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P3 & P4 ENG WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P3 & P4 MATHS WEDNESDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P1 & P2 ENG THURSDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P1 & P2 MATHS THURSDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P4 & P5 SCI FRIDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 SCI FRIDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
S1 – S5 ENG/MATHS TUESDAY 6.00PM - 9.15PM
S1 – S5 SCI FRIDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
6 HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL HGSS 2 HOUGANG STREET 93 534256 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 JALAN KUKOH RESIDENT COMMITTEE (ONLINE CLASS) JKRC BLK 8 JALAN KUKOH, # 04-37 162008 P1 – P6 ENG MONDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P1 – P6 SCI TUESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P1 – P6 MATHS FRIDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
8 JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL JSPS 5 ANG MO KIO STREET 52 569228 P1 - P6 ENG SATURDAY 8.30AM - 10.00AM
P1 – P6 MATHS SATURDAY 10.15AM - 11.45AM
P4 - P6 SCI TUESDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
9 LENG KEE CC LKCC 400 LENGKOK BAHRU 159049 P1 & P2 ENG MONDAY 3.00PM - 4.30PM
MATHS MONDAY 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P3 & P4 ENG TUESDAY 3.00PM - 4.30PM
MATHS TUESDAY 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P5 & P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 4.45PM - 6.15PM
P4 SCI FRIDAY 3.00PM - 4.30PM
P5 & P6 SCI FRIDAY 4.45PM - 6.15PM
10 MADRASAH AL-ARABIAH AL ISLAMIAH (SCHOOL-BASED) MARS 1 LORONG 6 TOA PAYOH 319376 S1 MATHS FRIDAY 2.00PM - 3.00PM
ENGLISH FRIDAY 3.00PM - 4.00PM
S4 MATHS FRIDAY 4.00PM - 5.00PM
SCIENCE FRIDAY 5.00PM - 6.00PM
11 MADRASAH IRSYAD ZUHRI AL-ISLAMIAH (SCHOOL-BASED) MIZS 277 BRADDELL ROAD 579711 P1 – P5 MATHS MONDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P1 – P5 ENG TUESDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P3 – P5 SCI WEDNESDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
12 RADIN MAS CC (ONLINE CLASS) RMCC 1 TELOK BLANGAH CRESCENT 098915 P3 ENG MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 – P6 ENG MONDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
P3 MATHS WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 – P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
13 TECK GHEE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) TGPS 1 ANG MO KIO STREET 32 569299 P3 – P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3:30PM
14 TOA PAYOH CENTRAL RC (ONLINE CLASS ONLY) TPCR 93 TOA PAYOH CENTRAL 319194 P1 - P2 MATHS TUESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30 PM
ENG TUESDAY 7.45 PM - 9.15PM
P3-P6 STD MATHS MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30 PM
ENG/SCI MONDAY 7.45 PM - 9.15PM
P6 FDN MATHS WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30 PM
ENG/SCI WEDNESDAY 7.45 PM - 9.15PM
S1/2 MATHS FRIDAY 7.00PM -8.30PM
ENG FRIDAY 8.45PM -10.15PM
15 XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL XIMPS 9 HOUGANG AVENUE 8 538784 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 8.00AM - 9:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 9.45AM - 11:15AM
NORTH EAST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 AL-ISLAH MOSQUE AISMQ 30 PUNGGOL FIELD 828812 P4 – P6 MATHS MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
ENG/SCI WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
2 CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL CAAPS 30 PASIR RIS STREET 41 518935 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
3 CHONGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) CHZPS 1 TAMPINES STREET 21 529392 P6 ENG TUESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS THURSDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
4 COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL CPSS 51 COMPASSVALE CRESCENT 545083 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
CPSS S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
5 DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL DMPS 52 BEDOK RESERVOIR CRESCENT 479226 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
6 DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) DASS 4800 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD 479229 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL JUYSS 11 TAMPINES STREET 84 528933 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) MESS 31 PASIR RIS STREET 51 518901 S1 & S2 ENG MONDAY 2.30PM TO 4.00PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.30PM TO 4.00PM
9 MUHAMMADIYAH WELFARE HOME (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) MWH 101 PASIR RIS ROAD 519154 P4, P6, S2 - S4 ENG/SCI MONDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
10 PASIR RIS ELIAS CC PECC 629 PASIR RIS DRIVE 3 510629 P6 STD, S1-S2 ENG FRIDAY 3.45PM – 5.15PM
MATHS FRIDAY 5.30PM - 7.00PM
P6 STD SCI SATURDAY 10.00AM - 11.30AM
S3 EXP & S3 NA ENG SATURDAY 11.45AM - 1.15PM
MATHS SATURDAY 1.30PM - 3.00PM
11 PERTAPIS CENTRE FOR WOMEN & GIRLS (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) PCWG 42 SURIN AVE 535638 S1 – S4 S1 - S2 ENG TUESDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S3 - S4 ENG TUESDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S1 - S2 MATHS THURSDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
S3 - S4 MATHS THURSDAY 8.00PM - 9.30PM
12 PERTAPIS CHILDREN HOME (FOR RESIDENTS ONLY) PCH 993B KOVAN ROAD (OFF YIO CHU KANG ROAD) 545676 P1 - P3 ENG MONDAY 4.30PM - 6.00PM
P4 - S4 ENG MONDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P1 - P3 MATHS TUESDAY 4.30PM - 6.00PM
P4 – S4 MATHS TUESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P4 - P6 SCI WEDNESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
13 PUNGGOL COAST ACTIVITY CENTRE PVCC 668B EDGEFIELD PLAINS #01-690 821668 P1 - P3 ENG/SCI SUNDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS SUNDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
P5 MATHS STD MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 ENG/SCI STD MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 ENG/SCI TUESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P5 ENG/SCI STD WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P6 MATHS STD WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
P4 MATHS THURSDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
14 (NEW CENTRE) PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) PGPS 98 PUNGGOL WALK 828772 P3 - P6 ENG TUESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS FRIDAY 1.00PM - 2.30PM
15 SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) SPPS 71 ANCHORVALE LINK 544799 P3 – P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P5 - P6 ENG/SCI FRIDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
16 TAMPINES NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) TNPS 30 TAMPINES AVENUE 9 529565 P4 – P6 ENG WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
17 TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL TPSP 252 TAMPINES STREET 12 529427 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
TPSS S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
18 TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL BASED) TKPS 50 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD 479239 P3 – P6 SCI WEDNESDAY 7.00PM - 8.30PM
P1 – P6 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
19 XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) XIHPS 45 HOUGANG AVENUE 1 538882 P3 – P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.15PM - 3:45PM
NORTH WEST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 ADMIRALTY PRIMARY SCHOOL AMPS 11 WOODLANDS CIRCLE 739807 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
2 ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL AMSS 31 WOODLANDS CRESCENT 737916 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
3 AL-IMAN MOSQUE (ONLINE CLASS ONLY) AIMQ 10 BUKIT PANJANG RING ROAD 679943 P2 – P6 ENG/SCI MONDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7.30PM
S1 – S4 ENG MONDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
4 CANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOL CBSS 51 SEMBAWANG DRIVE 757699 P1-P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
S1-S4 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 1.00PM - 2.30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 2.45PM - 4.15PM
5 EVERGREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) EVPS 31 WOODLANDS CIRCLE 738908 P1 – P6 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
6 FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL FCPS 23 WOODLANDS AVENUE 1 739063 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI(STD) SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
7 FUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL FCSS 21 WOODLANDS AVENUE 1 739062 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL GWPS 11 WOODLANDS DRIVE 62 737942 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
9 HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) HUPS 21 YISHUN AVE 11 768857 P4-P6 ENG/SCI THURSDAY 1.45PM - 3.15PM
MATHS FRIDAY 1.45PM - 3.15PM
10 INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) INPS 80 WOODLANDS DR 17 737888 P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 1.30PM - 2.45PM
SCIENCE WEDNESDAY 3.00PM - 4.15PM
11 MARSILING CC (ONLINE CLASS ONLY) MSCC 100 ADMIRALTY RD 739980 S1 - S5 MATHS SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
ENG/SCI SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
P1 - P6 MATHS SUNDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
ENG/SCI SUNDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
12 MARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) MLSS 12 MARSILING ROAD 739110 S1 – S4 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
13 MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL MFSS 2 ANG MO KIO STREET 21 569384 S1 – S5 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
14 NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) NBPS 7 YISHUN AVE 4 769028 P4 - P6 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.30PM - 4.00PM
ENG/SCI FRIDAY 2.30PM - 4.00PM
15 NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL NBSS 901 YISHUN RING ROAD 768689 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
16 NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL NLPS 15 YISHUN AVENUE 4 769026 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
17 QIHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL QHPS 5 WOODLANDS STREET 81 738908 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
18 REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL RGSS 50 CHOA CHU KANG NORTH 5 689621 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
19 UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL UTSS 20 CHOA CHU KANG STREET 62 689143 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI MONDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
20 WOODLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) WLPS 10 WOODLANDS DRIVE 50 738853 P1 – P6 ENG MONDAY 4.30PM - 6.00PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 4.30PM - 6.00PM
21 ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) ZEPS 9 FAJAR ROAD 679002 P4 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
ENG THURSDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P5 MATHS WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P6 MATHS TUESDAY 4.00PM - 5.30PM
ENG THURSDAY 4.00PM - 5.30PM
SOUTH EAST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) BGPS 1 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 2 469317 P1-P6 MATHS TUESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
ENG/SCI WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
2 BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL BGPS 1 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 2 469317 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
3 BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) BGSS 360 BEDOK NORTH AVENUE 3 469722 S1 – S5 MATHS SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
ENG/SCI SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
4 CHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOL CCSS 23 SIMEI STREET 3 529894 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
CCSP P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
5 PPIS STUDENT CARE CENTRE BEDOK (FOR PPIS STUDENTS ONLY) PSCCB 136 BEDOK RESERVOIR RD 460136 P1 - P3 ENG MONDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 ENG MONDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P1 - P3 MATHS TUESDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 MATHS TUESDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P4 - P6 SCI WEDNESDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
6 TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) TEPS 501 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3 469300 P6 MATHS MONDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
SOUTH WEST DISTRICT CENTRE CODE ADDRESS POSTAL CODE LEVELS SUBJECT SCHEDULE
1 AR-RAUDHAH MOSQUE (ONLINE CLASS ONLY) ARMQ 30 BUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 2 659919 P5 – P6 MATHS TUESDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
SCI THURSDAY 7.45PM - 9.15PM
S1 ENG THURSDAY 6:00PM – 7.30PM
MATHS THURSDAY 7.45PM – 9.15PM
2 BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) BRPS 91 TELOK BLANGAH HEIGHTS 109100 P1 - P6 ENG MONDAY 2.00PM - 3.00PM
MATHS MONDAY 3.00PM - 4.00PM
P3 - P6 SCI WEDNESDAY 2.00PM - 3.00PM
3 BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL BLGP 20 BOON LAY DRIVE 649930 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
4 BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL BVSS 16 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 659633 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
5 CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL CTSS 10 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3 129904 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12:15AM
CTSP P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 2.00PM - 3:30PM
MATHS SATURDAY 3.45PM - 5:15PM
6 CONCORD PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) COCPS 3 CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 4 689814 P4 – P6 MATHS FRIDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P4 - P6 ENG/SCI FRIDAY 3.45PM - 5.15PM
7 CORPORATION PRIMARY SCHOOL CRPS 31 JURONG WEST STREET 24 648347 P3 – P6 SCI THURSDAY 2.00PM - 3.30PM
P1 – P6 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
P1 - P6 MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
8 DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL_BASED) DAPS 35 BUKIT BATOK STREET 31 659441 P4 - P6 MATHS SATURDAY 8.30AM - 10.00AM
P4 - P6 SCI SATURDAY 10.15AM - 11.30AM
9 HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL HLSS 10 BUKIT BATOK STREET 52 659250 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10:30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
10 JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL JWSS 61 JURONG WEST STREET 65 648348 S1 – S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 8.00AM - 9.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 9.45AM - 11:15AM
11 JURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL JVSS 202 JURONG EAST AVE 1 609790 S1 - S5 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
12 JUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL JYSS 33 JURONG WEST STREET 91 649038 TBC TBC TBC
13 LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL LKPS 161 CORPORATION WALK 618310 P1 – P6 ENG MONDAY 6.00PM - 7:30PM
MATHS WEDNESDAY 6.00PM - 7:30PM
SCI FRIDAY 6.00PM - 7:30PM
14 LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL LKPS 161 CORPORATION WALK 618310 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
15 MENDAKI@CCK MCCK BLK 813A CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 7 #01-571 681813 P5, P6, P6F ENG MONDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P3, P4 ENG TUESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P5, P6, P6F MATHS WEDNESDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P3, P4 MATHS THURSDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P5, P6, P6F SCI FRIDAY 7.30PM - 9.00PM
P1, P2 / P4 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
P1, P2 MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
16 PPIS STUDENT CARE CENTRE JURONG (FOR PPIS STUDENTS ONLY) PPISJ BLK 520 JURONG WEST STREET 52 #01-195 640520 P1 - P3 ENG MONDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 ENG MONDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P1 - P3 MATHS TUESDAY 3.30PM - 5.00PM
P4 - P6 MATHS TUESDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
P3 - P6 SCI WEDNESDAY 5.15PM - 6.45PM
17 TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL TWPS 11 TECK WHYE WALK 688261 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
18 WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL (SCHOOL-BASED) WESS 11 JURONG WEST STREET 25 648350 S2 - S4 ENG SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM
19 YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL (ONLINE BASED) YUHP 158 JURONG EAST STREET 24 609558 P1 – P6 ENG/SCI SATURDAY 9.00AM - 10.30AM
MATHS SATURDAY 10.45AM - 12.15PM

Tuition Schedule

Schedule Announcements

No announcement at the moment.

15 October 2021

Why are there so few MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centres for Sec 5N(A) classes?

There is no MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centre near my house. Will MENDAKI be able to open one?

I understand that the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) near my house is quite popular. Will MENDAKI open more classes / places for students to sign up?

The registration form requires me to sign up for 2 classes, yet my preferred MTS/CTP centre offers only 1 subject. Why is this so? What should I do?

How will I know if the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centre that I am waitlisting for has a vacancy opening up?

How can I check the status of my waitlisting for an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centre? When will I know the outcome of the waitlisting?

Generally, what are the chances of being able to successfully secure a place after waitlisting at an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centre?

What happens if I am unsuccessful in my waitlisting for an MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)?

I was unsuccessful in waitlisting for a place at a MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) centre. Can I get a refund of the registration fee?

What is the registration fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)?

Why has MENDAKI reviewed the registration fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)?

I am unable to pay the $10 commitment fee for the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP). What should I do?

I don’t know yet which stream my Primary 6 child will be in next year in secondary school. Should I register for a place in the MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) at this time?

Can I make changes to the centres I selected for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) once I know the secondary level stream and/or school that my child will be in? If so, how can I do so?

What documents do I need to upload in order to register for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)?

I am a stepparent registering my stepchild for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP). What do I need to know for registration purposes?

What is MyInfo? How can I benefit from it?

Is it a must for all my children registering for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) to have a dedicated laptop/computer each? What happens if they don’t?

Should I declare if my child has a medical condition when registering for MENDAKI Tuition Scheme (MTS) / Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP)? What will MENDAKI do with the info?

Why is the Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) registration process different for Muslims and non-Muslims?

What is MyInfo?

What are the benefits of MyInfo?

Am I eligible for a Singpass MyInfo profile?

How can I update my Singpass MyInfo profile?

How can I print my CPF Contribution history in my profile?

How can I obtain more information on MyInfo?

Any there any consequences for low MTS/CTP class attendance for students?

What is School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

Am I eligible for School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

Which documents must I have ready on hand before I apply for School Assistance Scheme (SAS)?

How do I know if my application for School Assistance Scheme (SAS) is successful?

Can non-Muslim students apply for fee waiver?

Mentoring @ MTS

Contact Us

wpChatIcon